912 Laurel Ave Saint Paul, MN 55104
Summit-University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $894,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,878
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Laurel Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104 and is currently estimated at $770,298, approximately $267 per square foot. 912 Laurel Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Maxfield Magnet Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Simone Vince A and Simone Cara
Bought by
Laplant Frederick P and Airmet Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,821
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Jordan John Raleigh
Bought by
Clark Craig D and Clark Anita R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laplant Frederick P | $537,045 | Burnet Title | |
| Clark Craig D | $231,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laplant Frederick P | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,212 | $766,900 | $140,400 | $626,500 |
| 2023 | $11,212 | $691,000 | $140,400 | $550,600 |
| 2022 | $9,980 | $654,400 | $140,400 | $514,000 |
| 2021 | $8,406 | $597,700 | $140,400 | $457,300 |
| 2020 | $8,794 | $533,000 | $140,400 | $392,600 |
| 2019 | $8,814 | $520,300 | $140,400 | $379,900 |
| 2018 | $7,890 | $515,900 | $147,400 | $368,500 |
| 2017 | $7,380 | $478,100 | $147,400 | $330,700 |
| 2016 | $7,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $418,100 | $136,100 | $282,000 |
| 2014 | $6,698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map