8923 Campbell Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,516 - $540,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8923 Campbell Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $527,379, approximately $488 per square foot. 8923 Campbell Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Arlanza Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Fernandez Aurelio
Bought by
Fernandez Aurelio and Saavedra Junior Aurelio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,628
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Fernandez Aurelio and Fernandez Genoveva
Bought by
Fernandez Aurelio and Fernandez Genoveva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,500
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Solis Dalia
Bought by
Fernandez Aurelio C and Fernandez Genoveva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,146
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Aurelio | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Fernandez Aurelio | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Fernandez Aurelio C | $120,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Aurelio | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Fernandez Aurelio | $158,500 | |
| Closed | Fernandez Aurelio C | $118,146 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,280 | $180,794 | $60,258 | $120,536 |
| 2023 | $2,209 | $173,775 | $57,919 | $115,856 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $170,369 | $56,784 | $113,585 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $167,027 | $55,671 | $111,356 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $165,316 | $55,101 | $110,215 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $162,075 | $54,021 | $108,054 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $158,898 | $52,962 | $105,936 |
| 2017 | $1,905 | $155,783 | $51,924 | $103,859 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $152,729 | $50,906 | $101,823 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $150,438 | $50,143 | $100,295 |
| 2014 | $1,840 | $147,492 | $49,161 | $98,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map