8925 Research Dr Irvine, CA 92618
Irvine Spectrum Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8925 Research Dr, Irvine, CA 92618. 8925 Research Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Alderwood Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Mahdara Hassan and Mahdara Tahereh Gholam
Bought by
The Mahdara Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Bacchus Development
Bought by
Mahdara Hassan and Mahdara Tahereh Gholam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$681,750
Outstanding Balance
$329,836
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mahdara Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mahdara Hassan | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahdara Hassan | $681,750 | |
| Closed | Mahdara Hassan | $545,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,300 | $1,812,245 | $1,075,679 | $736,566 |
| 2024 | $18,300 | $1,776,711 | $1,054,587 | $722,124 |
| 2023 | $17,880 | $1,741,874 | $1,033,909 | $707,965 |
| 2022 | $17,530 | $1,707,720 | $1,013,636 | $694,084 |
| 2021 | $17,186 | $1,674,236 | $993,761 | $680,475 |
| 2020 | $17,009 | $1,657,069 | $983,571 | $673,498 |
| 2019 | $16,676 | $1,624,578 | $964,285 | $660,293 |
| 2018 | $16,348 | $1,592,724 | $945,377 | $647,347 |
| 2017 | $15,059 | $1,468,180 | $836,396 | $631,784 |
| 2016 | $14,764 | $1,439,393 | $819,996 | $619,397 |
| 2015 | $14,542 | $1,417,772 | $807,678 | $610,094 |
| 2014 | $14,258 | $1,390,000 | $791,856 | $598,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map