8937 Millstone Dr Lenexa, KS 66220
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $613,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8937 Millstone Dr, Lenexa, KS 66220 and is currently estimated at $534,982, approximately $250 per square foot. 8937 Millstone Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Manchester Park Elementary School, Prairie Trail Middle School, and Olathe Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Poste Tracey L
Bought by
Poste Tracey L and Devader Brian D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2016
Sold by
Mott Karen L
Bought by
Poste Tracey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Poste Tracey L
Bought by
Poste Tracey L and Mott Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Mott Karen L
Bought by
Poste Tracey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Robertson Henry E and Robertson Dorothy L
Bought by
Poste Tracey L and Mott Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
6.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Robertson Candace E
Bought by
Poste Tracey L and Mott Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
6.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poste Tracey L | -- | None Available | |
| Poste Tracey L | -- | None Available | |
| Poste Tracey L | -- | None Available | |
| Poste Tracey L | -- | None Available | |
| Poste Tracey L | -- | Guarantee Title | |
| Poste Tracey L | -- | Guarantee Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Poste Tracey L | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,800 | $56,707 | $18,759 | $37,948 |
| 2024 | $5,800 | $47,299 | $12,888 | $34,411 |
| 2023 | $5,665 | $45,229 | $12,888 | $32,341 |
| 2022 | $5,485 | $42,699 | $12,888 | $29,811 |
| 2021 | $4,963 | $36,674 | $11,729 | $24,945 |
| 2020 | $5,546 | $36,156 | $11,729 | $24,427 |
| 2019 | $5,460 | $34,224 | $9,768 | $24,456 |
| 2018 | $5,262 | $32,407 | $9,768 | $22,639 |
| 2017 | $5,106 | $30,602 | $8,899 | $21,703 |
| 2016 | $4,728 | $28,555 | $8,096 | $20,459 |
| 2015 | $4,523 | $27,071 | $8,096 | $18,975 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,311 | $6,851 | $16,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map