8939 Hildreth Ave South Gate, CA 90280
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $777,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8939 Hildreth Ave, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $691,734, approximately $541 per square foot. 8939 Hildreth Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including South Gate Middle School, Southeast Middle School, and Legacy High School Complex.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Mercado Jessica
Bought by
Mercado Jessica and The Jessica Mercado Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Mercado Jose
Bought by
Mercado Jessica
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado Jessica | -- | -- | |
| Mercado Jessica | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $107,311 | $36,252 | $71,059 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $105,208 | $35,542 | $69,666 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $103,146 | $34,846 | $68,300 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $101,124 | $34,163 | $66,961 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $99,143 | $33,494 | $65,649 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $96,203 | $32,501 | $63,702 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $94,317 | $31,864 | $62,453 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $90,657 | $30,628 | $60,029 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $89,296 | $30,168 | $59,128 |
| 2014 | $1,466 | $87,548 | $29,578 | $57,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map