894 E 237th St Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated Value: $130,024 - $156,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,374
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 894 E 237th St, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $142,756, approximately $103 per square foot. 894 E 237th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Arbor Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Lowe Thomas W and Lowe Dawn
Bought by
Lowe Thomas W and Lowe Dawn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Lowe Thomas W
Bought by
Lowe Thomas W and Lowe Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,600
Interest Rate
6.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1991
Sold by
Misich Gary J
Bought by
Lowe Thomas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1984
Sold by
Gary J Misich
Bought by
Misich Gary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1982
Sold by
Misich Gary J
Bought by
Gary J Misich
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Slokar Marion
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Thomas W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lowe Thomas W | -- | Cresent Title Agency | |
| Lowe Thomas W | $86,900 | -- | |
| Misich Gary J | -- | -- | |
| Gary J Misich | $25,000 | -- | |
| Misich Gary J | $20,000 | -- | |
| Slokar Ernest R | -- | -- | |
| Slokar Marion | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lowe Thomas W | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,986 | $43,890 | $9,590 | $34,300 |
| 2024 | $3,079 | $43,890 | $9,590 | $34,300 |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $29,400 | $7,560 | $21,840 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $29,400 | $7,560 | $21,840 |
| 2021 | $2,835 | $29,400 | $7,560 | $21,840 |
| 2020 | $2,387 | $22,300 | $5,740 | $16,560 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $63,700 | $16,400 | $47,300 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $22,300 | $5,740 | $16,560 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $18,620 | $3,780 | $14,840 |
| 2016 | $2,129 | $18,620 | $3,780 | $14,840 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $18,620 | $3,780 | $14,840 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $18,620 | $3,780 | $14,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map