Seller's Agent in 2022
Leroy Holt
SOLR REALTY
(310) 864-9440
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $568,000
BACK ON THE MARKET PENDING CANCELLATION OF ESCROW!!!! THIS 4 BEDROOM 3BATH HOME IS LOCATED IN THE MAY RANCH AREA OF PERRIS.IT HAS VAULTED CEILINGS OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH A NICE SIZE BACKYARD. IT'S WALKING DISTANCE FROM THE PARK AND CLOSE TO FWY, SCHOOLS AND SHOPPING CENTER.THIS PROPERTY IS LISTED BELOW MARKET VALUE TO SELL FAST NEEDS SOME TLC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeh Roselynn | $518,500 | Wfg National Title | |
| Davis Felicia D | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Paredes Jorge R | $367,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yeh Roselynn | $387,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Felicia D | $134,501 | |
| Previous Owner | Paredes Jorge R | $293,444 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | Sold | $518,500 | +9.2% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2022 04/09/22 | For Sale | $475,000 | 0.0% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2022 03/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | For Sale | $475,000 | +244.2% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2012 05/11/12 | Sold | $138,000 | 0.0% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2012 03/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2012 03/07/12 | For Sale | $138,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,710 | $550,235 | $63,672 | $486,563 |
| 2023 | $9,710 | $528,870 | $61,200 | $467,670 |
| 2022 | $5,116 | $163,326 | $35,502 | $127,824 |
| 2021 | $4,879 | $160,124 | $34,806 | $125,318 |
| 2020 | $4,848 | $158,484 | $34,450 | $124,034 |
| 2019 | $4,720 | $155,377 | $33,775 | $121,602 |
| 2018 | $4,686 | $152,331 | $33,114 | $119,217 |
| 2017 | $4,683 | $149,345 | $32,465 | $116,880 |
| 2016 | $4,705 | $146,418 | $31,829 | $114,589 |
| 2015 | $4,659 | $144,220 | $31,351 | $112,869 |
| 2014 | $4,587 | $141,397 | $30,738 | $110,659 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Leroy Holt
SOLR REALTY
(310) 864-9440
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Hoa Tang
CA Dream Realty
(714) 296-2946
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2012
BERTHA MOLINARI
UNITED BROKERS REALTY
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV22045025
APN: 300-161-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.