8941 Baldwin Rd Baldwin, IL 62217
Estimated Value: $889,229
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8941 Baldwin Rd, Baldwin, IL 62217 and is currently estimated at $889,229, approximately $355 per square foot. 8941 Baldwin Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Sparta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Kenneth Schanz And Nancy Schanz Joint Re
Bought by
Boehm William D and Boehm Kimberly C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Outstanding Balance
$435,573
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Schanz Kenneth and Schanz Nancy
Bought by
Schanz Joint Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boehm William D | $800,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schanz Joint Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boehm William D | $444,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,175 | $83,880 | $8,005 | $75,875 |
| 2023 | $4,745 | $75,450 | $7,190 | $68,260 |
| 2022 | $4,414 | $70,955 | $6,360 | $64,595 |
| 2021 | $4,180 | $68,825 | $5,670 | $63,155 |
| 2020 | $3,929 | $69,962 | $5,398 | $64,564 |
| 2019 | $3,790 | $62,380 | $4,110 | $58,270 |
| 2018 | $3,512 | $64,367 | $4,287 | $60,080 |
| 2017 | $2,826 | $61,365 | $3,625 | $57,740 |
| 2016 | $3,074 | $60,240 | $3,180 | $57,060 |
| 2015 | $3,374 | $58,790 | $2,760 | $56,030 |
| 2014 | $3,374 | $50,725 | $2,485 | $48,240 |
| 2013 | $198 | $3,205 | $2,410 | $795 |
Source: Public Records
Map