9170 Baldwin Rd Baldwin, IL 62217
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9170 Baldwin Rd, Baldwin, IL 62217 and is currently estimated at $174,993. 9170 Baldwin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sparta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Paule Mary E
Bought by
Despain Paul L and Despain Jacqueline M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Despain Paul L | $13,000 | None Available | |
| Despain Paul T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,949 | $40,050 | $2,750 | $37,300 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $29,695 | $2,550 | $27,145 |
| 2021 | $2,134 | $28,980 | $2,490 | $26,490 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $29,676 | $2,548 | $27,128 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $26,560 | $2,280 | $24,280 |
| 2018 | $1,927 | $29,283 | $2,514 | $26,769 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $26,295 | $2,255 | $24,040 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $25,955 | $2,225 | $23,730 |
| 2015 | $833 | $25,445 | $2,180 | $23,265 |
| 2014 | $833 | $25,445 | $2,180 | $23,265 |
| 2013 | $788 | $23,525 | $2,180 | $21,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map