9122 Baldwin Rd Baldwin, IL 62217
Estimated Value: $73,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9122 Baldwin Rd, Baldwin, IL 62217 and is currently estimated at $73,000, approximately $55 per square foot. 9122 Baldwin Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Sparta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Pikul Tyler Justin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Randolph County
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Ingram Troy D and Ingram Laverne E
Bought by
Wittenbrink Anthony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,413
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pikul Tyler Justin | $62,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wittenbrink Anthony J | $115,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wittenbrink Anthony J | $112,413 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $976 | $13,255 | $2,325 | $10,930 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $22,115 | $2,255 | $19,860 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $57,840 | $2,105 | $55,735 |
| 2021 | $3,713 | $56,430 | $2,035 | $54,395 |
| 2020 | $3,452 | $57,809 | $2,103 | $55,706 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $51,700 | $1,840 | $49,860 |
| 2018 | $3,356 | $56,988 | $2,017 | $54,971 |
| 2017 | $2,712 | $51,160 | $1,795 | $49,365 |
| 2016 | $2,975 | $50,485 | $1,755 | $48,730 |
| 2015 | $2,891 | $49,470 | $1,695 | $47,775 |
| 2014 | $2,891 | $49,455 | $1,680 | $47,775 |
| 2013 | $2,734 | $49,455 | $1,680 | $47,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map