8945 Sunwood Dr Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $812,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8945 Sunwood Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $714,836, approximately $752 per square foot. 8945 Sunwood Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlton Hills Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2021
Sold by
Bigler Joan Arlene
Bought by
Bigler Family Trust and Janet Lee Woods Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Laird Bobbie L
Bought by
Laird Bobbie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Sold by
Smith Margaret Ann and Laird Bobbie L
Bought by
Laird Bobbie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1994
Sold by
Haley Ora Estelle
Bought by
Haley Ora Estelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bigler Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Laird Bobbie L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Laird Bobbie L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Haley Ora Estelle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laird Bobbie L | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $211,611 | $109,165 | $102,446 |
| 2024 | $2,614 | $207,463 | $107,025 | $100,438 |
| 2023 | $2,534 | $203,396 | $104,927 | $98,469 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $199,409 | $102,870 | $96,539 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $195,500 | $100,853 | $94,647 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $193,496 | $99,819 | $93,677 |
| 2019 | $2,364 | $189,703 | $97,862 | $91,841 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $185,985 | $95,944 | $90,041 |
| 2017 | $160 | $182,339 | $94,063 | $88,276 |
| 2016 | $2,217 | $178,765 | $92,219 | $86,546 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $176,080 | $90,834 | $85,246 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $172,632 | $89,055 | $83,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map