NOT LISTED FOR SALE

895 E Mountain Dr Santa Barbara, CA 93108

Estimated Value: $4,693,000 - $5,393,213

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,194 Sq Ft
$2,294/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 895 E Mountain Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93108 and is currently estimated at $5,032,053, approximately $2,293 per square foot. 895 E Mountain Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Cold Spring Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2022
Current Estimated Value
$5,032,053

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Pei Zhang Kong

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Gerard Sam
Bought by
Zhang Kong Pei

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Schwan Lisa Loch
Bought by
Gerard Sam

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

-- -- --
-- $4,400,000 Fidelity National Title
Zhang Kong Pei $2,420,000 First American Title Company
Gerard Sam $1,080,655 None Available
Andreoli Andre -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $47,752 $4,669,314 $2,971,382 $1,697,932
2023 $47,752 $4,180,000 $2,660,000 $1,520,000
2022 $28,761 $2,740,719 $2,061,204 $679,515
2021 $27,135 $2,590,000 $1,890,000 $700,000
2020 $27,264 $2,604,482 $1,978,089 $626,393
2019 $6,124 $581,789 $581,789 $0
2018 $3,030 $285,190 $285,190 $0
2017 $26,090 $2,485,332 $1,863,999 $621,333
2016 $25,357 $2,436,600 $1,827,450 $609,150
2014 $24,490 $2,335,524 $2,035,862 $299,662
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.