895 Main St Ocheyedan, IA 51354
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $193,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,874
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 895 Main St, Ocheyedan, IA 51354 and is currently estimated at $102,439, approximately $54 per square foot. 895 Main St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Sibley Ocheyedan Elementary School, Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School, and Sibley-Ocheyedan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Vasques Mayra Y and Vasques Robert Hughes
Bought by
Betance Quiroz Hector Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Siemon Nellie
Bought by
Vasques Robert H and Vasques Mayra Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,523
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betance Quiroz Hector Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Vasques Robert H | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vasques Robert H | $12,523 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $45,650 | $6,330 | $39,320 |
| 2024 | $6 | $41,620 | $6,330 | $35,290 |
| 2023 | $602 | $41,620 | $6,330 | $35,290 |
| 2022 | $536 | $33,620 | $6,330 | $27,290 |
| 2021 | $536 | $33,620 | $6,330 | $27,290 |
| 2020 | $480 | $28,000 | $6,330 | $21,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map