895 Waldon Ave Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $222,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 895 Waldon Ave, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $215,703, approximately $187 per square foot. 895 Waldon Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1993
Sold by
Gibson Cora Lee and Gibson Cora L
Bought by
Gibson Jonnie L and Gibson Cora L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,460
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Jonnie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gibson Jonnie L | $128,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $90,246 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $82,042 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $74,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $67,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $61,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $66,751 | $7,030 | $59,721 |
| 2018 | $917 | $49,860 | $6,745 | $43,115 |
| 2017 | $823 | $42,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $771 | $38,274 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map