8968 Hope Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $647,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8968 Hope Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $623,187, approximately $414 per square foot. 8968 Hope Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Ball Simpson U and Ball Jearlin G
Bought by
Ball Ulyious S and Ball Jearlin G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Ulyious S | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ball Ulyious S | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $150,935 | $33,271 | $117,664 |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $145,076 | $31,980 | $113,096 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $142,232 | $31,353 | $110,879 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $139,444 | $30,739 | $108,705 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $138,015 | $30,424 | $107,591 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $135,310 | $29,828 | $105,482 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $132,658 | $29,246 | $103,412 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $130,058 | $28,673 | $101,385 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $127,509 | $28,111 | $99,398 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $125,596 | $27,690 | $97,906 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $123,138 | $27,149 | $95,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map