8969 5th Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
Downtown Hesperia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,331 - $555,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8969 5th Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $511,083, approximately $286 per square foot. 8969 5th Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mesa Grande Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,400
Outstanding Balance
$266,739
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Heartland Management Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,400
Interest Rate
8.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Beedie Floy A
Bought by
Heartland Management Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,400
Interest Rate
8.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $155,000 | First American Title | |
| Heartland Management Group Llc | $28,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $310,400 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $139,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,916 | $356,967 | $78,087 | $278,880 |
| 2024 | $3,826 | $349,968 | $76,556 | $273,412 |
| 2023 | $3,783 | $343,106 | $75,055 | $268,051 |
| 2022 | $3,694 | $336,378 | $73,583 | $262,795 |
| 2021 | $3,625 | $329,782 | $72,140 | $257,642 |
| 2020 | $3,653 | $326,400 | $71,400 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $3,577 | $320,000 | $70,000 | $250,000 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $197,172 | $36,277 | $160,895 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $193,306 | $35,566 | $157,740 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $189,516 | $34,869 | $154,647 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $180,000 | $35,000 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $168,000 | $33,400 | $134,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map