897 S 10th St El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $377,380 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 897 S 10th St, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $408,845, approximately $218 per square foot. 897 S 10th St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Harding Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Central Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Mendoza Jose A and Mendoza Esther
Bought by
Mendoza Jose A and Mendoza Esther
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Mendoza Jose A and Mendoza Esther G
Bought by
Mendoza Roxanne G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Metcalf Alton L and Metcalf Carlita
Bought by
Mendoza Adriana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,650
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Jose A | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza Jose A | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza Roxanne G | $120,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mendoza Adriana L | $67,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Adriana L | $63,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $180,334 | $46,877 | $133,457 |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $173,333 | $45,057 | $128,276 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $169,935 | $44,174 | $125,761 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $166,604 | $43,308 | $123,296 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $164,896 | $42,864 | $122,032 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $161,664 | $42,024 | $119,640 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $158,495 | $41,200 | $117,295 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $155,389 | $40,393 | $114,996 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $152,343 | $39,601 | $112,742 |
| 2015 | $1,752 | $150,056 | $39,007 | $111,049 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $112,260 | $35,000 | $77,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map