8980 Heathercrest Dr Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $317,542 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8980 Heathercrest Dr, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $348,886, approximately $240 per square foot. 8980 Heathercrest Dr is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Copper Ridge Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Roads Kimberly B
Bought by
Claiborne Janet F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Fersner Frances G
Bought by
Roads Kimberly B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claiborne Janet F | $84,900 | -- | |
| Roads Kimberly B | $11,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $794 | $51,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $794 | $51,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $794 | $51,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $794 | $51,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $741 | $34,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $741 | $34,975 | $0 | $0 |