8968 Heathercrest Dr Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $288,537 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8968 Heathercrest Dr, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $334,134, approximately $279 per square foot. 8968 Heathercrest Dr is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Copper Ridge Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Lane Terry A and Lane Celia
Bought by
Lane Terry A and Lane Celia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1996
Sold by
Powell Development Inc
Bought by
Lane Donna R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Bought by
Powell Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Bought by
Powell Development Compan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Terry A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lane Donna R | $86,900 | -- | |
| Powell Development Inc | $8,000 | -- | |
| Powell Development Compan | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $46,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $725 | $46,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $725 | $46,675 | $0 | $0 |