8988 Annetta Ave South Gate, CA 90280
Estimated Value: $536,943 - $669,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
822
Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8988 Annetta Ave, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $600,486, approximately $730 per square foot. 8988 Annetta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including South Gate Middle School, Southeast Middle School, and Legacy High School Complex.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose G
Bought by
Rivas Antonia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Rivas Antonia
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose G and Gonzalez Manuel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas Antonia | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Gonzalez Jose G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,621 | $179,382 | $64,290 | $115,092 |
| 2024 | $2,621 | $175,866 | $63,030 | $112,836 |
| 2023 | $2,579 | $172,419 | $61,795 | $110,624 |
| 2022 | $2,464 | $169,039 | $60,584 | $108,455 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $165,726 | $59,397 | $106,329 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $160,812 | $57,636 | $103,176 |
| 2018 | $4,865 | $378,420 | $275,400 | $103,020 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $151,539 | $54,313 | $97,226 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $149,264 | $53,498 | $95,766 |
| 2014 | $2,139 | $146,342 | $52,451 | $93,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map