899 Colleen Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $652,729 - $912,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 899 Colleen Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $754,932, approximately $543 per square foot. 899 Colleen Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Sanchez Samuel and Sanchez Javier
Bought by
Tamayo Beatriz Palomares
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1995
Sold by
Sanchez Juana Tamayo
Bought by
Sanchez Samuel Acuna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,050
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Gamber Tino J and Gamber Kathy L
Bought by
Sanchez Samuel and Sanchez Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,050
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamayo Beatriz Palomares | $85,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Sanchez Samuel Acuna | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Tamayo Beatriz | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Sanchez Samuel | $179,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Samuel | $170,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,797 | $465,339 | $214,202 | $251,137 |
| 2024 | $5,567 | $456,215 | $210,002 | $246,213 |
| 2023 | $5,567 | $447,271 | $205,885 | $241,386 |
| 2022 | $5,370 | $438,502 | $201,849 | $236,653 |
| 2021 | $5,286 | $429,905 | $197,892 | $232,013 |
| 2020 | $5,404 | $425,497 | $195,863 | $229,634 |
| 2019 | $5,398 | $417,155 | $192,023 | $225,132 |
| 2018 | $5,403 | $408,976 | $188,258 | $220,718 |
| 2017 | $5,355 | $400,958 | $184,567 | $216,391 |
| 2016 | $5,018 | $393,098 | $180,949 | $212,149 |
| 2015 | $4,882 | $387,194 | $178,231 | $208,963 |
| 2014 | $4,315 | $337,000 | $155,000 | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map