9 Blue Heron Place Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $941,534 - $1,027,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Blue Heron Place, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $984,384, approximately $462 per square foot. 9 Blue Heron Place is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including La Tercera Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1992
Bought by
Boggs Michael R and Boggs Katherine T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boggs Michael R | $278,000 | -- | |
| Boggs Michael R | $278,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,801 | $512,903 | $194,505 | $318,398 |
| 2024 | $5,553 | $502,847 | $190,692 | $312,155 |
| 2023 | $5,553 | $492,988 | $186,953 | $306,035 |
| 2022 | $5,423 | $483,323 | $183,288 | $300,035 |
| 2021 | $5,359 | $473,847 | $179,695 | $294,152 |
| 2020 | $5,396 | $468,989 | $177,853 | $291,136 |
| 2019 | $5,340 | $459,794 | $174,366 | $285,428 |
| 2018 | $5,183 | $450,780 | $170,948 | $279,832 |
| 2017 | $5,106 | $441,943 | $167,597 | $274,346 |
| 2016 | $4,947 | $433,278 | $164,311 | $268,967 |
| 2015 | $4,818 | $426,770 | $161,843 | $264,927 |
| 2014 | $4,769 | $418,411 | $158,673 | $259,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map