9 Burns Rd Brooktondale, NY 14817
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Burns Rd, Brooktondale, NY 14817 and is currently estimated at $283,494, approximately $337 per square foot. 9 Burns Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Caroline Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Moon Paula
Bought by
Johnson Thomas P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1994
Sold by
Briotta Daniel A Engram Pam
Bought by
Moon Paula
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Thomas P | $99,000 | Don Crittenden | |
| Moon Paula | $91,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,789 | $265,000 | $19,500 | $245,500 |
| 2024 | $5,789 | $265,000 | $19,500 | $245,500 |
| 2023 | $4,541 | $196,000 | $19,500 | $176,500 |
| 2022 | $4,269 | $178,000 | $19,500 | $158,500 |
| 2021 | $4,050 | $165,000 | $19,500 | $145,500 |
| 2020 | $4,113 | $165,000 | $19,500 | $145,500 |
| 2019 | $3,397 | $165,000 | $19,500 | $145,500 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $145,000 | $19,500 | $125,500 |
| 2017 | $3,769 | $145,000 | $19,500 | $125,500 |
| 2016 | $3,421 | $130,000 | $19,500 | $110,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,000 | $19,500 | $110,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $19,500 | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map