9 Clear Way Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Clear Way, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $236,263, approximately $131 per square foot. 9 Clear Way is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Emerald Shores Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Franco Marco Antonio and Franco Marleny
Bought by
Guacaneme Arturo Rojas and Fuquene Nancy Nieto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$107,524
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,739
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guacaneme Arturo Rojas | $130,000 | 1St Quality Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guacaneme Arturo Rojas | $127,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,190 | $130,468 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $126,791 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $123,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $119,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $116,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $114,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $111,857 | $8,000 | $103,857 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $86,740 | $4,000 | $82,740 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $84,853 | $4,000 | $80,853 |
| 2016 | $865 | $57,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $864 | $56,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $834 | $56,415 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map