9 Crosier Ln Colrain, MA 01340
Colrain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,773 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Crosier Ln, Colrain, MA 01340 and is currently estimated at $472,943, approximately $295 per square foot. 9 Crosier Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Stowe Farm Cmnty Ho Assn
Bought by
Wilson Sarah M and Siarnacki Teresa E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Sarah M | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Wilson Sarah M | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,996 | $273,600 | $82,700 | $190,900 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $82,700 | $82,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,623 | $82,700 | $82,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $82,700 | $82,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $82,700 | $82,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $82,700 | $82,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $82,700 | $82,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $82,700 | $82,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $82,700 | $82,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $78,900 | $78,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $78,900 | $78,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map