NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $514,018 - $604,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,730 Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of July 2015

WOW! N. PHOENIX HOME W/POOL CLOSE TO DINING, SHOPPING, FREEWAY & HIKING ON SHAW BUTTE! LOTS OF UPGRADES & 2 TONE PAINT, FANS, BLINDS & LG TILE T/O! OPEN FLOOR PLAN W/BIG GREAT ROOM INCL. FIREPLACE & VAULTED CEILING! EAT IN KITCHEN W/GRANITE COUNTERS, LOTS OF UPGRADED CABINETS, STAINLESS APPLIANCES, PANTRY, TILE BACK SPLASH & FRENCH DOORS TO TILED, WIDE, COVERED PATIO TO ENJOY THOSE NIGHTS & SHAW BUTTE VIEW! FENCED, PEBBLE TECH POOL, FRUIT TREES & 2 SHEDS! MASTER W/ SEPARATE PATIO EXIT, WALK IN CLOSET, HIGH VANITY W/ 2 SINKS & AWESOME, TILE SHOWER W/ VIEW OF SHAW BUTTE! FULL GUEST BATH W/ TILE SHOWER. WALK INS IN BOTH GUEST BEDS! SPOTLESS, 3 CAR GARAGE W/OPENER, EPOXY FLOORS & CABINETS! TILED FRONT COURTYARD! DO NOT MISS!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Thomas P. Domschke

Visionary Properties License #BR586450000 Listed on: 04/22/2015

Co-Listed By

Melisa Bruhn

MacLay Real Estate License #SA644895000

Last Renter's Agent

Verene Sutton

West USA Realty License #SA636162000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 10,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,730 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/22/15
  • Rent includes pool service - full
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 143
  • Assessor Parcel Number 159-02-649

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

10,050 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Pool Service - Full
  • Available Date: 2015-04-22

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: CENTRAL & THUNDERBIRD
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Co List Office Mls Id: vppm001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-275-2821
  • Subdivision Name: SHADOW ROCK ESTATES
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Living Rm2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Fireplace Living Rm
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1730.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Vanity: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Other (See Remarks)
  • Construction Type: Painted, Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes

• High School: Other
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10050.0
  • Parcel #: 159-02-649

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 159.00
  • Tax Lot: 143
  • Tax Map Number: 2.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Shepherd Larry Dale and Shepherd Patricia L
Bought by
Shepherd Larry D and Shepherd Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
$580,255

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
Shepherd Larry Dale and Shepherd Patricia L
Bought by
Shepherd Larry Dale and Shepherd Patricia L

Shepherd Larry D -- --
Shepherd Larry Dale -- Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/23/2015 07/23/15 Rented $1,695 0.0% --
07/09/2015 07/09/15 Off Market $1,695 -- --
04/22/2015 04/22/15 For Rent $1,849 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,786 $29,794 -- --
2024 $3,578 $28,375 -- --
2023 $3,578 $43,920 $8,780 $35,140
2022 $3,461 $33,470 $6,690 $26,780
2021 $3,506 $30,580 $6,110 $24,470
2020 $3,418 $28,500 $5,700 $22,800
2019 $3,356 $28,750 $5,750 $23,000
2018 $3,268 $25,300 $5,060 $20,240
2017 $3,251 $24,460 $4,890 $19,570
2016 $3,192 $25,930 $5,180 $20,750
2015 $2,611 $25,160 $5,030 $20,130
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5269566

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 159-02-649

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.