9 Everett Ct Danville, CA 94526
Estimated Value: $1,788,560 - $2,183,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$954/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Everett Ct, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,945,140, approximately $953 per square foot. 9 Everett Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Baldwin Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Mah Bonnie
Bought by
Mah Bill L and Mah Bonnie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$494,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,411
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$1,681,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Mah William L
Bought by
Mah Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Patteson Lewis A and Patteson Jolea B
Bought by
Patteson Lewis A and Patteson Jolea B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$568,750
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mah Bill L | -- | First American Title | |
| Mah Bonnie | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Mah Bonnie | $610,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Patteson Lewis A | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mah Bill L | $494,000 | |
| Closed | Mah Bonnie | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patteson Lewis A | $568,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,963 | $905,333 | $531,820 | $373,513 |
| 2024 | $10,456 | $887,583 | $521,393 | $366,190 |
| 2023 | $10,456 | $870,180 | $511,170 | $359,010 |
| 2022 | $10,378 | $853,119 | $501,148 | $351,971 |
| 2021 | $10,155 | $836,392 | $491,322 | $345,070 |
| 2019 | $9,937 | $811,586 | $476,750 | $334,836 |
| 2018 | $9,570 | $795,673 | $467,402 | $328,271 |
| 2017 | $9,223 | $780,073 | $458,238 | $321,835 |
| 2016 | $9,105 | $764,778 | $449,253 | $315,525 |
| 2015 | $8,988 | $753,291 | $442,505 | $310,786 |
| 2014 | $8,865 | $738,536 | $433,837 | $304,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map