9 Flintlock Ln Dedham, MA 02026
Greenlodge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,000 - $849,421
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Flintlock Ln, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $836,855, approximately $499 per square foot. 9 Flintlock Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Spada Paul M
Bought by
Paul M Spada 2014 T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Lasota Lucille A and Lasota Walter J
Bought by
Spada Paul M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul M Spada 2014 T | -- | None Available | |
| Spada Paul M | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spada Paul M | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,561 | $757,600 | $388,100 | $369,500 |
| 2024 | $9,084 | $726,700 | $357,400 | $369,300 |
| 2023 | $9,147 | $712,400 | $331,500 | $380,900 |
| 2022 | $7,818 | $585,600 | $303,300 | $282,300 |
| 2021 | $7,569 | $553,700 | $303,300 | $250,400 |
| 2020 | $7,292 | $531,500 | $290,700 | $240,800 |
| 2019 | $7,003 | $494,900 | $263,800 | $231,100 |
| 2018 | $6,726 | $462,300 | $240,000 | $222,300 |
| 2017 | $6,488 | $439,600 | $231,200 | $208,400 |
| 2016 | $6,411 | $413,900 | $205,500 | $208,400 |
| 2015 | $5,693 | $358,700 | $199,600 | $159,100 |
| 2014 | $5,816 | $361,700 | $199,600 | $162,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map