9 Kalman Ct Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $945,442 - $1,008,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Kalman Ct, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $976,721, approximately $486 per square foot. 9 Kalman Ct is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Coleman Douglas S
Bought by
Zhang Xiao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$518,000
Outstanding Balance
$478,289
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Coleman Douglas S and Rudin Danylle J
Bought by
Coleman Douglas S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$499,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Rudin Danylle J
Bought by
Coleman Douglas S and Rudin Danylle J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Rubinstein Ian S and Rubinstein Trudy B
Bought by
Coleman Douglas J and Coleman Danylle J