9 Pheasant Ln Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $392,070 - $447,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Pheasant Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $423,768, approximately $202 per square foot. 9 Pheasant Ln is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Caroline Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Monkman Paul
Bought by
Savella Tristan C and Savella, Pacifico Jude
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,267
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$265,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Elba & By P Velez
Bought by
Monkman Paul S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savella Tristan C | $259,000 | Don R. Crittenden | |
| Monkman Paul S | $131,000 | Jonathan Albanese |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savella Tristan C | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,366 | $365,000 | $65,600 | $299,400 |
| 2024 | $9,366 | $365,000 | $65,600 | $299,400 |
| 2023 | $8,811 | $311,000 | $65,600 | $245,400 |
| 2022 | $8,405 | $283,000 | $65,600 | $217,400 |
| 2021 | $8,018 | $260,000 | $65,600 | $194,400 |
| 2020 | $8,007 | $260,000 | $65,600 | $194,400 |
| 2019 | $3,694 | $260,000 | $65,600 | $194,400 |
| 2018 | $8,150 | $260,000 | $65,600 | $194,400 |
| 2017 | $8,303 | $260,000 | $65,600 | $194,400 |
| 2016 | $6,343 | $195,000 | $65,600 | $129,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,000 | $65,600 | $129,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,000 | $65,600 | $129,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 1540 Slaterville Rd
- 1568 Slaterville Rd
- 388 Snyder Hill Rd
- 109 Pine Tree Rd Unit 2
- 109 Pine Tree Rd
- 1211 Ellis Hollow Rd
- 151 Westview Ln
- 22 Penny Ln
- 1222 Ellis Hollow Rd
- 440 Snyder Hill Rd
- 57 Lois Ln
- 313 Sunnyview Ln
- 116 Terrace View Dr
- 73 Lois Ln
- 72 Lois Ln
- 1283 Ellis Hollow Rd
- 0 Quarry Rd
- 211 Strawberry Hill Cir Unit 2
- 111 Strawberry Hill Cir Unit 2
- Lot 1 Harwick Rd
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.