9 Smith Rd Dalton, NH 03598
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,071
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Smith Rd, Dalton, NH 03598 and is currently estimated at $158,949, approximately $148 per square foot. 9 Smith Rd is a home with nearby schools including Whitefield Elementary School and White Mountains Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Smith Wayne A and Smith Nancy L
Bought by
Smith Wayne A and Smith Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Wayne A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $86,500 | $34,400 | $52,100 |
| 2024 | $1,288 | $85,500 | $34,400 | $51,100 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $85,500 | $34,400 | $51,100 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $48,900 | $17,000 | $31,900 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $49,200 | $17,000 | $32,200 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $49,200 | $17,000 | $32,200 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $49,200 | $17,000 | $32,200 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $49,200 | $17,000 | $32,200 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $46,300 | $22,100 | $24,200 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $46,500 | $22,100 | $24,400 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $46,500 | $22,100 | $24,400 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $46,500 | $22,100 | $24,400 |
| 2013 | $1,048 | $46,500 | $22,100 | $24,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map