9 Sparta Irvine, CA 92614
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,573,000 - $1,891,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$889/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Sparta, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,701,441, approximately $889 per square foot. 9 Sparta is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Culverdale Elementary School, and South Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Araujo Ricardo Alfredo and Araujo Marie Annick Claude
Bought by
Araujo Ricardo Alfredo and Araujo Marie Annick Claude
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Araujo Ricardo Alfredo and Araujo Marie Annick Claude
Bought by
Araujo Ricardo Alfredo and Araujo Marie Annick Claude
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Guy Glaser and Guy Letty
Bought by
Araujo Ricardo Alfredo and Arajo Marie Annick Claude
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,650
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Guy Glaser and Guy Letty
Bought by
Glaser Guy and Glaser Letty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Glaser Guy
Bought by
Glaser Guy and Glaser Letty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1994
Sold by
Glaser Letty
Bought by
Glaser Guy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Ishiba Masatoshi
Bought by
Glaser Guy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Interest Rate
4.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Araujo Ricardo Alfredo | -- | None Available | |
| Araujo Ricardo Alfredo | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Araujo Ricardo Alfredo | $349,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Glaser Guy | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Glaser Guy | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Glaser Guy | -- | Guardian Title Company | |
| Glaser Guy | $269,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Araujo Ricardo Alfredo | $287,000 | |
| Closed | Araujo Ricardo Alfredo | $296,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Glaser Guy | $215,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,912 | $559,487 | $318,856 | $240,631 |
| 2024 | $5,912 | $548,517 | $312,604 | $235,913 |
| 2023 | $5,759 | $537,762 | $306,474 | $231,288 |
| 2022 | $5,645 | $527,218 | $300,465 | $226,753 |
| 2021 | $5,397 | $505,459 | $294,573 | $210,886 |
| 2020 | $5,366 | $500,277 | $291,553 | $208,724 |
| 2019 | $5,931 | $490,468 | $285,836 | $204,632 |
| 2018 | $5,836 | $480,851 | $280,231 | $200,620 |
| 2017 | $5,729 | $471,423 | $274,736 | $196,687 |
| 2016 | $5,508 | $462,180 | $269,349 | $192,831 |
| 2015 | $5,382 | $455,238 | $265,303 | $189,935 |
| 2014 | $5,290 | $446,321 | $260,106 | $186,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map