9 Summit Crossing Saint Paul, MN 55127
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $809,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,432
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Summit Crossing, Saint Paul, MN 55127 and is currently estimated at $709,019, approximately $206 per square foot. 9 Summit Crossing is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Otter Lake Elementary School, Central Middle School, and White Bear Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Cliffe Charles M
Bought by
Tollinger Michael Raymon and Tollinger Shelly Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Cliffe Charles M
Bought by
Tollinger Michael Raymon and Tollinger Shelly Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Bostrom Swanson L and Bostrom Charlene E
Bought by
Cliffe Ii Charles M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$418,004
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tollinger Michael Raymon | $545,000 | Executive Title Services | |
| Tollinger Michael Raymon | $545,000 | Executive Title | |
| Cliffe Ii Charles M | $538,339 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Tollinger Shelly Shelly | $545,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tollinger Michael Raymon | $436,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tollinger Michael Raymon | $436,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cliffe Ii Charles M | $418,004 | |
| Closed | Tollinger Shelly Shelly | $436,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,968 | $699,900 | $124,800 | $575,100 |
| 2023 | $7,968 | $640,900 | $124,800 | $516,100 |
| 2022 | $7,750 | $593,900 | $117,000 | $476,900 |
| 2021 | $7,302 | $593,900 | $117,000 | $476,900 |
| 2020 | $7,444 | $571,100 | $117,000 | $454,100 |
| 2019 | $6,710 | $549,100 | $117,000 | $432,100 |
| 2018 | $6,318 | $537,800 | $117,000 | $420,800 |
| 2017 | $6,498 | $522,000 | $117,000 | $405,000 |
| 2016 | $7,644 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,968 | $581,400 | $117,000 | $464,400 |
| 2014 | $6,330 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map