NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9 The Common Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $248,000 - $284,715

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,480 Sq Ft
2,727 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2020

Last sale price $177,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,129 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

No maintenance community living-Sought after ranch style with 2 car attached garage and private back yard that looks out to nature. Turn key, beautifully updated open floor plan with neutral paint & flooring. Most of the furnishings are available. Very spacious living/dining room can accommodate everyone! The family room has sliders onto rear deck & nature. The basement offers rec room w/off season cedar closet, tons of storage, work bench, glass blk windows. Dishwasher, garb disposal, stove, Furnace, HWT all 2018, C/A 2019. Walk to restaurants and County Golf Course. Showings begin Tuesday 6/2 pending Covid guidelines, any offers will be heard starting Monday 6/8 at noon. Pre-approved buyers only please.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chari Himmelsbach

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40HI0967662 Listed on: 05/30/2020

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Shirley Taylor

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40TA0630904

No Office Affiliation

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,998

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 2,727

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,480 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Cedar Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 290900-109-020-0001-055-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, insurance, maintenance structure, snow removal
  • The Common Condo Assn Association, Phone Number (716) 316-6539

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,998

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

2,727 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1976
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Flood Zone, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Private Road
  • Subdivision Name: Common/Lockport Condo
  • Directions: Transit Rd, turn east onto High St, turn north onto Davison Rd, turn right into 2nd driveway at The Common to #9 on the left
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cedar Closet(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Max Pet Weight:25.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partial, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0626
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: The Common Condo Assn
  • Phone: 716-316-6539

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 290900-109-020-0001-055-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 42X63
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2725.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5998.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/30/2020 07/30/20 Sold $177,000 +11.3% $120 / Sq Ft
06/08/2020 06/08/20 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2020 05/30/20 For Sale $159,000 +38.4% $107 / Sq Ft
10/17/2017 10/17/17 Sold $114,900 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/28/2017 08/28/17 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2017 08/28/17 For Sale $114,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,197 $237,000 $7,600 $229,400
2024 $6,197 $237,000 $7,600 $229,400
2023 $4,856 $182,700 $7,600 $175,100
2022 $3,744 $182,700 $7,600 $175,100
2021 $3,561 $106,600 $13,800 $92,800
2020 $3,803 $106,600 $13,800 $92,800
2019 $1,351 $106,600 $13,800 $92,800
2018 $2,974 $106,600 $13,800 $92,800
2017 $1,351 $106,600 $13,800 $92,800
2016 $1,258 $106,600 $13,800 $92,800
2015 -- $106,600 $13,800 $92,800
2014 -- $106,600 $13,800 $92,800

MLS Number: B1267596

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 290900-109-020-0001-055-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.