9 Windemere Dr Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $686,163 - $862,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Windemere Dr, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $770,041, approximately $445 per square foot. 9 Windemere Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Parrett Michael and Parrett Ann M
Bought by
Parrett Ft and Parrett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1990
Sold by
Riccio Nicholas J
Bought by
Parrett Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
10.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrett Ft | -- | -- | |
| Parrett Ft | -- | -- | |
| Parrett Michael | $172,000 | -- | |
| Parrett Michael | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parrett Michael | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parrett Michael | $120,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Parrett Michael | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,500 | $645,400 | $286,300 | $359,100 |
| 2024 | $8,465 | $627,000 | $298,700 | $328,300 |
| 2023 | $8,248 | $585,400 | $298,700 | $286,700 |
| 2022 | $7,948 | $523,900 | $276,600 | $247,300 |
| 2021 | $3,219 | $494,500 | $230,500 | $264,000 |
| 2020 | $2,966 | $487,500 | $230,500 | $257,000 |
| 2019 | $6,870 | $451,400 | $192,000 | $259,400 |
| 2018 | $6,817 | $437,800 | $183,200 | $254,600 |
| 2017 | $6,393 | $425,600 | $178,000 | $247,600 |
| 2016 | $6,175 | $400,700 | $169,400 | $231,300 |
| 2015 | $6,026 | $388,800 | $169,400 | $219,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map