9 Winterberry Ln North Reading, MA 01864
Estimated Value: $1,109,000 - $1,270,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,007
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Winterberry Ln, North Reading, MA 01864 and is currently estimated at $1,200,108, approximately $399 per square foot. 9 Winterberry Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including E Ethel Little School, North Reading Middle School, and North Reading High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Griffin Ronald W and Griffin Mary L
Bought by
Griffin Ret and Griffin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Nadeau Jane and Nadeau Michael J
Bought by
Griffin Mary and Griffin Ronald W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Dinapoli Ralph and Dinapoli Keri K
Bought by
Nadeau Michael and Nadeau Jane F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Griffin Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Griffin Mary | $715,000 | -- | |
| Griffin Mary | $715,000 | -- | |
| Nadeau Michael | $610,000 | -- | |
| Griffin Mary Lisa | $715,000 | -- | |
| Nadeau Michael | $610,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nadeau Michael | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Mary | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,940 | $990,800 | $511,500 | $479,300 |
| 2024 | $12,421 | $940,300 | $461,000 | $479,300 |
| 2023 | $12,327 | $881,100 | $452,300 | $428,800 |
| 2022 | $11,588 | $772,500 | $408,800 | $363,700 |
| 2021 | $11,018 | $704,900 | $354,100 | $350,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map