Estimated Value: $108,000 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,017
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Jackson St, Weed, CA 96094 and is currently estimated at $194,098. 90 Jackson St is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Weed Elementary School, Weed High School, and Siskiyou Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Dalin James Lee
Bought by
Dalin James Lee and The Dalin Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalin James Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $737 | $71,958 | $7,471 | $64,487 |
| 2023 | $737 | $69,166 | $7,182 | $61,984 |
| 2022 | $708 | $67,811 | $7,042 | $60,769 |
| 2021 | $696 | $66,482 | $6,904 | $59,578 |
| 2020 | $690 | $65,802 | $6,834 | $58,968 |
| 2019 | $676 | $64,512 | $6,700 | $57,812 |
| 2018 | $663 | $63,248 | $6,569 | $56,679 |
| 2017 | $651 | $62,009 | $6,441 | $55,568 |
| 2016 | $69 | $6,315 | $6,315 | $0 |
| 2015 | $68 | $6,221 | $6,221 | $0 |
| 2014 | $159 | $58,710 | $6,100 | $52,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map