90 Sequoia Dr Pasadena, CA 91105
San Rafael Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,469,000 - $1,604,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$967/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Sequoia Dr, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $1,547,517, approximately $967 per square foot. 90 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Rafael Elementary, Blair High School, and PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Giardina Flo Hewitt
Bought by
Giardina Flo Hewitt and Flo Hewitt Giardina Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Giardina Flo Hewitt and Giardina Flo H
Bought by
Giardina Flo Hewitt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Giardina Victor Anthony and Giardina Victor A
Bought by
Giardina Flo Hewitt and Giardina Flo H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giardina Flo Hewitt | -- | None Available | |
| Giardina Flo Hewitt | -- | Provident Title | |
| Giardina Flo Hewitt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Giardina Flo Hewitt | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,134 | $331,454 | $134,229 | $197,225 |
| 2024 | $4,134 | $324,956 | $131,598 | $193,358 |
| 2023 | $4,095 | $318,585 | $129,018 | $189,567 |
| 2022 | $3,959 | $312,339 | $126,489 | $185,850 |
| 2021 | $3,797 | $306,215 | $124,009 | $182,206 |
| 2019 | $3,664 | $297,134 | $120,332 | $176,802 |
| 2018 | $3,637 | $291,309 | $117,973 | $173,336 |
| 2016 | $3,497 | $279,999 | $113,393 | $166,606 |
| 2015 | $3,456 | $275,794 | $111,690 | $164,104 |
| 2014 | $3,401 | $270,393 | $109,503 | $160,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map