90 Sunnyview Dr Jericho, VT 05465
Estimated Value: $372,159 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Sunnyview Dr, Jericho, VT 05465 and is currently estimated at $388,040, approximately $307 per square foot. 90 Sunnyview Dr is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Jericho Elementary School, Brewster Pierce School, and Browns River Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,426 | $222,100 | $96,300 | $125,800 |
| 2023 | $4,955 | $222,100 | $96,300 | $125,800 |
| 2022 | $4,304 | $219,100 | $96,300 | $122,800 |
| 2021 | $4,544 | $219,100 | $96,300 | $122,800 |
| 2020 | $4,364 | $219,100 | $96,300 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $4,234 | $219,100 | $96,300 | $122,800 |
| 2018 | $4,146 | $219,100 | $96,300 | $122,800 |
| 2017 | $4,226 | $219,100 | $96,300 | $122,800 |
| 2016 | $3,881 | $219,100 | $96,300 | $122,800 |
| 2015 | $2,752 | $1,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,752 | $1,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,752 | $1,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map