92 Sunnyview Dr Jericho, VT 05465
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $331,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Sunnyview Dr, Jericho, VT 05465 and is currently estimated at $317,611, approximately $367 per square foot. 92 Sunnyview Dr is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Jericho Elementary School, Brewster Pierce School, and Browns River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Rorris Executor Of The Estate Of Janna Debora
Bought by
Gagnon Jessie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagnon Jessie | $314,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,566 | $186,900 | $96,300 | $90,600 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $186,900 | $96,300 | $90,600 |
| 2022 | $3,671 | $186,900 | $96,300 | $90,600 |
| 2021 | $3,876 | $186,900 | $96,300 | $90,600 |
| 2020 | $3,723 | $186,900 | $96,300 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $3,612 | $186,900 | $96,300 | $90,600 |
| 2018 | $3,537 | $186,900 | $96,300 | $90,600 |
| 2017 | $3,605 | $186,900 | $96,300 | $90,600 |
| 2016 | $3,311 | $186,900 | $96,300 | $90,600 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $1,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $1,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,319 | $1,489 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map