900 Link Dr SE Pine City, MN 55063
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Link Dr SE, Pine City, MN 55063 and is currently estimated at $311,748, approximately $230 per square foot. 900 Link Dr SE is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including Pine City Elementary School and Pine City Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Bought by
Otterness Austin Austin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,900
Outstanding Balance
$86,599
Interest Rate
3.71%
Estimated Equity
$225,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Paxmar Llc
Bought by
Otterness Austin A and Otterness Brooke A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,900
Outstanding Balance
$86,599
Interest Rate
3.71%
Estimated Equity
$225,149
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otterness Austin Austin | $154,900 | -- | |
| Otterness Austin A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Otterness Austin Austin | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,462 | $296,100 | $32,800 | $263,300 |
| 2024 | $3,354 | $294,000 | $31,200 | $262,800 |
| 2023 | $3,252 | $276,300 | $32,600 | $243,700 |
| 2022 | $3,168 | $249,300 | $28,700 | $220,600 |
| 2021 | $3,012 | $217,300 | $28,700 | $188,600 |
| 2020 | $2,720 | $200,300 | $25,800 | $174,500 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $180,900 | $22,200 | $158,700 |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $163,300 | $19,700 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $2,196 | $154,400 | $19,700 | $134,700 |
| 2016 | $334 | $149,700 | $19,700 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $292 | $14,700 | $14,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map