935 Highview Loop SE Pine City, MN 55063
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 Highview Loop SE, Pine City, MN 55063 and is currently estimated at $319,212, approximately $230 per square foot. 935 Highview Loop SE is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including Pine City Elementary School and Pine City Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Luing Faith E
Bought by
Lee Jacob R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Heartland Acres Inc
Bought by
Benton Jacob R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,983
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Jacob R | $180,000 | First American Title | |
| Benton Jacob R | $197,982 | Land Title | |
| Heartland Acres Inc | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benton Jacob R | $197,983 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,898 | $304,100 | $42,900 | $261,200 |
| 2024 | $3,724 | $310,400 | $39,300 | $271,100 |
| 2023 | $3,676 | $294,300 | $41,200 | $253,100 |
| 2022 | $3,444 | $266,900 | $36,800 | $230,100 |
| 2021 | $3,326 | $218,900 | $36,800 | $182,100 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $202,300 | $33,400 | $168,900 |
| 2019 | $434 | $181,900 | $28,200 | $153,700 |
| 2018 | $438 | $20,600 | $20,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $432 | $20,600 | $20,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $440 | $20,600 | $20,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $364 | $18,300 | $18,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map