9007 Saffron Ln Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $575,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9007 Saffron Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $509,864, approximately $366 per square foot. 9007 Saffron Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1986
Bought by
Oppenheimer Joan I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oppenheimer Joan I | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,380 | $453,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,380 | $422,100 | $200,000 | $222,100 |
| 2023 | $4,569 | $413,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,230 | $404,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,913 | $395,600 | $200,000 | $195,600 |
| 2020 | $3,913 | $383,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,758 | $372,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,610 | $360,400 | $200,000 | $160,400 |
| 2017 | $3,612 | $354,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $349,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,367 | $343,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,367 | $343,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map