9008 E 32nd St S Independence, MO 64052
Rock Creek South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,794 - $220,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9008 E 32nd St S, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $210,449, approximately $124 per square foot. 9008 E 32nd St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Korte Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Manufactures Traders Trust Company
Bought by
Carter Lisa A and Carter Patrick B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,575
Interest Rate
10.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$189,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Jones Joanne E
Bought by
Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,575
Interest Rate
10.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$189,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Jones Farron D
Bought by
Jones Joanne E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Lisa A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company | $53,162 | -- | |
| Jones Joanne E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Lisa A | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 | $18,844 | $4,976 | $13,868 |
| 2024 | $1,809 | $26,013 | $5,155 | $20,858 |
| 2023 | $1,809 | $26,013 | $2,884 | $23,129 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $14,250 | $2,350 | $11,900 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $14,250 | $2,350 | $11,900 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $14,222 | $2,350 | $11,872 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $14,222 | $2,350 | $11,872 |
| 2018 | $978 | $12,378 | $2,045 | $10,333 |
| 2017 | $978 | $12,378 | $2,045 | $10,333 |
| 2016 | $871 | $10,764 | $3,914 | $6,850 |
| 2014 | $827 | $10,450 | $3,800 | $6,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map