9010 E 32nd St S Independence, MO 64052
Rock Creek South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,710 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9010 E 32nd St S, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $155,178, approximately $179 per square foot. 9010 E 32nd St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Korte Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Mcdaniel Ima Lee
Bought by
Mcdaniel Joyce Lee and Mcdaniel Earl Frank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Joyce Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $13,568 | $4,938 | $8,630 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $16,883 | $5,216 | $11,667 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $16,884 | $3,175 | $13,709 |
| 2022 | $782 | $10,260 | $1,807 | $8,453 |
| 2021 | $778 | $10,260 | $1,807 | $8,453 |
| 2020 | $760 | $9,756 | $1,807 | $7,949 |
| 2019 | $749 | $9,756 | $1,807 | $7,949 |
| 2018 | $671 | $8,491 | $1,573 | $6,918 |
| 2017 | $671 | $8,491 | $1,573 | $6,918 |
| 2016 | $670 | $8,278 | $3,914 | $4,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map