Seller's Agent in 2021
Zanthia Hastings
Real Broker, LLC
(704) 737-6976
1 in this area
167 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $383,833 - $414,000
Beautiful, meticulously maintained home in popular Steele Creek ready for move in! Brick front with a 2 car garage and HUGE backyard ready for entertaining complete with a gazebo and shed. Beautiful bay windows in the kitchen along with tile floors and all brand new appliances. New carpet throughout second floor and new paint throughout the entire home. Master bathroom has separate dual vanities and a Whirl Pool tub. All bathrooms have new lighting fixtures. Closing to shopping, restaurants and more with easy access to 485 and 77. Don't miss this opportunity, it won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker, LLC License #13066 Listed on: 02/12/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsatedem Michel Tchinda | $310,000 | Barristers Title | |
| Manning Dennis J | -- | None Available | |
| Manning Dennis J | $138,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsatedem Michel Tchinda | $304,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Manning Dennis J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manning Dennis J | $134,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | Sold | $310,000 | +3.7% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2021 03/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2021 03/10/21 | Price Changed | $298,900 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2021 03/10/21 | For Sale | $298,900 | -2.0% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2021 02/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,986 | $374,100 | $80,000 | $294,100 |
| 2024 | $2,986 | $374,100 | $80,000 | $294,100 |
| 2023 | $2,883 | $374,100 | $80,000 | $294,100 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $226,400 | $45,000 | $181,400 |
| 2021 | $2,299 | $226,400 | $45,000 | $181,400 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $226,400 | $45,000 | $181,400 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $226,400 | $45,000 | $181,400 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $160,400 | $35,000 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $2,139 | $160,400 | $35,000 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $160,400 | $35,000 | $125,400 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $160,400 | $35,000 | $125,400 |
| 2014 | $2,108 | $159,300 | $35,000 | $124,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Zanthia Hastings
Real Broker, LLC
(704) 737-6976
1 in this area
167 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Alissa McDonald
EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne
(704) 996-3933
124 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Keeley Tase
EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne
(704) 562-1028
30 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3706812
APN: 201-393-06
Ask me questions while you tour the home.