901 Kent Dr Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,521,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
5,194
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Kent Dr, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $1,322,674, approximately $254 per square foot. 901 Kent Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Uriu Akiko Lynne
Bought by
Uriu Akiko Lynne and Akiko Lynne Uriu 1998 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uriu Akiko Lynne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,320 | $357,195 | $29,533 | $327,662 |
| 2023 | $5,320 | $343,327 | $28,387 | $314,940 |
| 2022 | $5,085 | $336,596 | $27,831 | $308,765 |
| 2021 | $4,954 | $329,997 | $27,286 | $302,711 |
| 2020 | $4,869 | $326,615 | $27,007 | $299,608 |
| 2019 | $4,588 | $320,212 | $26,478 | $293,734 |
| 2018 | $4,290 | $313,934 | $25,959 | $287,975 |
| 2017 | $4,197 | $307,779 | $25,450 | $282,329 |
| 2016 | $4,043 | $301,745 | $24,951 | $276,794 |
| 2015 | $3,908 | $297,214 | $24,577 | $272,637 |
| 2014 | $3,908 | $291,393 | $24,096 | $267,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map