901 Middlecoff Ave Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Middlecoff Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $357,475, approximately $330 per square foot. 901 Middlecoff Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including James Marshall Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Garcia Esther
Bought by
Esther L Garcia 2024 Revocable Living Trust and Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2023
Sold by
Garcia Suehay and Garcia Suehay
Bought by
Garcia Esther
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2011
Sold by
Garcia Benito and Garcia Esther
Bought by
Garcia Suehay and Garcia Benito
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esther L Garcia 2024 Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Esther | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Suehay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,104 | $94,412 | $30,449 | $63,963 |
| 2024 | $1,055 | $92,561 | $29,852 | $62,709 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $90,747 | $29,267 | $61,480 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $88,969 | $28,694 | $60,275 |
| 2021 | $954 | $87,226 | $28,132 | $59,094 |
| 2020 | $972 | $86,333 | $27,844 | $58,489 |
| 2019 | $950 | $84,642 | $27,299 | $57,343 |
| 2018 | $904 | $82,983 | $26,764 | $56,219 |
| 2017 | $883 | $81,357 | $26,240 | $55,117 |
| 2016 | $866 | $79,763 | $25,726 | $54,037 |
| 2015 | $854 | $78,566 | $25,340 | $53,226 |
| 2014 | $841 | $77,028 | $24,844 | $52,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map