901 S Ann Dr Marshall, MO 65340
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 901 S Ann Dr, Marshall, MO 65340 and is currently estimated at $206,375. 901 S Ann Dr is a home with nearby schools including Marshall Senior High School, St. Peter Catholic School, and Calvary Baptist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,609 | $30,160 | $4,470 | $25,690 |
| 2024 | $1,611 | $26,230 | $3,890 | $22,340 |
| 2023 | $1,611 | $26,230 | $3,890 | $22,340 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $26,230 | $3,890 | $22,340 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $26,230 | $3,890 | $22,340 |
| 2020 | $930 | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $916 | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $911 | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $916 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map