9015 Stanwin Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $796,000 - $857,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9015 Stanwin Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $828,989, approximately $482 per square foot. 9015 Stanwin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vena Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Buendia Rodolfo B
Bought by
Buendia Rodolfo E and Buendia Joyce S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Buendia Edita E
Bought by
Buendia Edita E and Buendia Rodolfo E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Buendia Rodolfo E
Bought by
Buendia Edita E and Buendia Rodolfo E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1994
Sold by
Buendia Rodolfo B
Bought by
Buendia Rodolfo E and Buendia Jose E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,700
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buendia Rodolfo E | -- | None Available | |
| Buendia Edita E | -- | None Available | |
| Buendia Edita E | -- | -- | |
| Buendia Rodolfo E | -- | North American Title | |
| Buendia Rodolfo E | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buendia Rodolfo E | $73,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $225,903 | $93,061 | $132,842 |
| 2024 | $3,041 | $221,475 | $91,237 | $130,238 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $217,134 | $89,449 | $127,685 |
| 2022 | $2,859 | $212,878 | $87,696 | $125,182 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $208,705 | $85,977 | $122,728 |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $202,517 | $83,428 | $119,089 |
| 2018 | $2,621 | $198,547 | $81,793 | $116,754 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $190,839 | $78,618 | $112,221 |
| 2015 | $2,457 | $187,974 | $77,438 | $110,536 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $184,293 | $75,922 | $108,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map